Quick Navigation

Navigation

Operations Management & Information Systems Department


Spring 2014 OM&IS Scholarship and Award Winners

Allstate ScholarshipJason McCune

Richard Born OMIS ElectivesCarol Marr

William and Eileen Breitzke Scholarship Antonio Elliott

Caterpillar Scholarship Nathaniel Kessel

Deutsch Family Scholarship Cori Stewart
Christina Doerner

Dave Ficken Family Scholarship Troy Swanson

DreamsWorks Scholarship Drew Dalton

Godambe Family Scholarship Mohammed Wahaj

Nathan Griffin Memorial Scholarship Jose Arteaga

Information Integrity Coalition Scholarship Yan Chen

Matthew L. Johnson Scholarship Nicholas Larson
Fabiola Fernadez

Jeffery Burton Lollar Memorial Scholarship Robert Jusino

Marchewka Family ScholarshipTimothy Peters

Dr. Kathleen McFadden Community Service Scholarship Curtis Orndorf

McKesson ScholarshipJenna Marchiorello

Microsoft Scholarship Mark Kreuz

Marian E. Millington Scholarship for the Advancement of Women in Information Technology Kathleen Abell
Taylor Ancelet
Joceline Jimenez
Carly Steffen

Motar Board Senior Honor Society Scholarship Anthony Ristich

OM&IS Advanced Project ManagementMayowa Adejinle
Tanya Cervantes
Sharmila Chelladurai
Christopher Colombe
Ryan Eckart
Adam Enright
Bryan Hall
Anusha Kandi
Paul Leguillon
Ivan Matosevic
David Snyder
Benjamin Steckler
John Wolcott

OM&IS Executive Advisory Council Scholarship Temitope Olatoya-Ojo
Chris Pantel

OM&IS Faculty Scholarship Imtiyaz Ali Mir

OM&IS Leadership Scholarship Dustin King

OM&IS ProgrammingSergio Flores
Sireesha Gurram

OM&IS Student Excellence (Towell Family) Scholarship Devin Stompanato

Paytuvi Family Scholarship Javier Chavez

Target SAP Scholarship Nathaniel Kessel
Laura Greybill
Mason Bush
Aaron Wechter

TSI - Transforming.com OM&IS Scholarship Jason Sullivan

Cassandra & Randy Young ScholarshipVincent Ponzo

Graduate Faculty Teaching Award Jack Marchewka

Undergraduate Faculty Teaching Award Brian Bender

Excellence in Undergraduate Teaching Award Kathleen McFadden

Excellence in Undergraduate Instruction Award Shail Godambe

Outstanding Faculty Service Award Nancy L. Russo

Outstanding Honorary Alumni AwardChris Millington

OM&IS Outstanding Undergraduate Student AwardKathleen Abell

MIS Outstanding Graduate Student AwardYan Chen
Bryan Hall

Click to view previous years' winners.