Quick Navigation

Navigation

Operations Management & Information Systems Department


Spring 2013 OM&IS Scholarship and Award Winners

Allstate ScholarshipKaylee Heller
Ryan Gunn
Kyle Grant
Anthony Ristich
Jason McCune

Richard Born OMIS ElectivesLi Zhe

William and Eileen Breitzke Scholarship Michael Verwijst
Nina Spillone
Matthew Hofer

Caterpillar Scholarship Melissa Welsh
Carol Marr
Deutsch Family Scholarship Christian Pitts
Taylor Ancelet

Godambe Family Scholarship Laura Greybill
Alifia Dholkawala

Nathan Griffin Memorial Scholarship Elizabeth Peters
Charles Besenhoffer
Jason Lindstrand

I-Test Scholarship Yunhua Sun

Information Integrity Coalition Scholarship Sonal Jain

Matthew L. Johnson Scholarship Luis Sandoval
Collan Davidson

Jeffery Burton Lollar Memorial Scholarship Thaddeus Hupp

Marchewka Family ScholarshipNathaniel Kessel

Marian E. Millington Scholarship for the Advancement of Women in Information Technology Aikaterini Makridakis
Kathleen Abell
Carly Steffen
Taylor Ancelet

McKesson Scholarship Kristina Cox

Microsoft Scholarship Aikaterini Makridakis

OM&IS Advanced Project ManagementKhurram Shahzad
Travis Chapman

OM&IS Executive Advisory Council Scholarship Geoffrey Alberti
Leo Berrun
Shannon Duppler
Weston Love
Carlos Salgado

OM&IS Faculty Scholarship Khurram Shahzad
Travis Chapman

OM&IS ProgrammingKurt Lesko

OM&IS Student Excellence Scholarship Matt Carlson
Weston Love
Manju Nair

Target SAP Scholarship Carlos Salgado
Ziyi Niu
Carlos Aguilar
Oscar Morales
Robert Skowronski
Ujwal Pandya
Enrique Martinez

True Value Scholarship Thomas Kingsley
Derek Snow
Mike Verhulst

Cassandra & Randy YoungMarissa Meiter
Jacqueline Rodriguez

Young APICS Professional Membership Award Andrew Hofmann
Brandon Nierhoff
Graham Syzmanski

Graduate Faculty Teaching Award Dr. Brian Mackie

Undergraduate Faculty Teaching Award Dr. Charles Downing

Excellence in Undergraduate Teaching Award Dr. Nancy Russo

Excellence in Undergraduate Instruction Award Dr. Shail Godambe

Outstanding Faculty Service Award Dr. Charles Downing

Outstanding Alumni AwardJames Deutsch

OM&IS Outstanding Undergraduate Student AwardMatt Carlson

MIS Outstanding Graduate Student AwardCarlos Salgado

Click to view previous years' winners.