Quick Navigation

Navigation

Operations Management & Information Systems Department


Previous OM&IS Scholarship and Award Winners

OM&IS Scholarship and Award Winners Spring 2012

Allstate ScholarshipKurt Lesko
Jenna Marchiorello
Caterpillar Scholarship Kathleen Abell
Benjamin Farraher
Aikaterini Makridakis
I-Test Scholarship Daniel VanDeVoorde
Information Integrity Coalition Scholarship Drew Nielsen
Jeffery Burton Lollar Memorial Scholarship Andre Phillips
Marian E. Millington Scholarship for the Advancement of Women in Information Technology Kathleen Abell
Aikaterini Makridakis
Carly Steffen
Matthew L. Johnson Scholarship Rolando Lopez
Melissa Welsh
McKesson Scholarship Megan Middleton
OM&IS Faculty Scholarship Krishnakanth Bheemidi
Tyler McDowall
Manju Nair
Laxman Rapolu
OM&IS Executive Advisory Council Scholarship Charlotte Eltoft
Varsha Mittal
Jerry Tokars
Target SAP Scholarship Zahyah Alharbi
John Bruce
Rolando Lopez
Melissa Moore
Oscar Morales
Drew Nielsen
Matthew Simko
Graham Szymanski
Ryan Ward
True Value Scholarship Udit Agarwal
Nathan DuFoe
William and Eileen Breitzke Scholarship Matthew Carlson
Steven Jans
Carol Marr
Young APICS Professional Membership Award Andrew Hofmann
Brandon Nierhoff
Graham Syzmanski
Graduate Faculty Teaching Award Dr. Jack Marchewka
Undergraduate Faculty Teaching Award Dr. Charles Downing
Excellence in Undergraduate Teaching Award Dr. Gerald Aase
Excellence in Undergraduate Instruction Award Dr. Shail Godambe
Outstanding Faculty Service Award Dr. Charles Downing
Outstanding Advisor Award Mr. Steven Kispert

OM&IS Scholarship and Award Winners Spring 2011

Allstate Scholarship Sergio Rivera
Joseph Bauer
Alexander Vlakancic
Richard "RJ" Kunde
Caterpillar Scholarship Rolando Lopez
Drew Nielsen
Madan Arora
Target Scholarship Johnathan Ringgenberg
True Value Scholarship Christopher Bayer
Kumar Mitra
Matthew L. Johnson Scholarship Steven Sifft
Dylan Heinrich
I-Test Scholarship Mayowa Adejinle
Jeffrey Burton Lollar Memorial Scholarship Joe Rodosta
OM&IS Faculty Scholarship Neha Pandhre
Muralidhar Krishnamurthy
Sathish Palaniswami
Matt Simko
OM&IS Executive Advisory Council Scholarshp Poonam Maniyar
Farhan Farooqui
Marian Elizabeth Millington Scholarship for the Advancement of Women in Information Technology Korrey M. Stralka
Aikaterini Makridakis
Kathleen M. Abell
William and Eileen Breitzke Endowed Scholarship in OM&IS Award Bryan Hall
Young APICS Professional Memberships Awards Mike O'Donnell
Luke Bujarski
Sarah Fritz
Outstanding Undergraduate Student Lauren Carlson
Outstanding Graduate Student Eric Wasserman
Excellence in Undergraduate Teaching Dr. Kathleen McFadden
Graduate Faculty of The Year Dr. Nancy Russo
Undergraduate Faculty of The Year Dr. Charles Downing
Faculty Service Award Dr. Jack Marchewka
Outstanding Alumni Award Darrell Messer 1997, True Value

OM&IS Scholarship and Award Winners Spring 2010

Allstate Scholarship: Geoff Grumstrup
Kumar Mitra
Aikaterini Makridakis
Barsema Future Leader Scholarship: Jonathan Ross
Justin Kuryliw
Jeffrey Burton Lollar Memorial Scholarship: Richard (RJ) Kunde
Marian E. Millington Scholarship for the Advancement of Women In Information Technology: Lauren Carlson
Korrey M. Stralka
Matthew L. Johnson Scholarship: Jamie Procter
Zaw Htut
PowerPackaging Scholarship: Travis Pierce
OM&IS Faculty Scholarship: Bharath R. Karnati
Fnu Aparna
Arvin Verma Robert Kefauver
Outstanding OM&IS Student Scholarship In Honor of Thomas Galvin: Sathish K. Palaniswami
Target Scholarship: Madan Arora
Chelsea Kuehne
Amanda Bein
William and Eileen Breitzke Endowed Scholarship: John Gianatsio
Pavlovic Scholarship: Anil Kukumanu
Adaikkalavan Solayappan

2010 Faculty Recognized for Their Excellence

Graduate Faculty Teaching Award: Dr. Nancy Russo
Excellence in Undergraduate Teaching Award: Dr. Chuck Downing
The Most Dedicated Professor Award: Dr. Rich Born
Outstanding Faculty Research Award: Dr. Kathleen McFadden
Excellence in Undergrad Instruction Award: Mr. Rod Sink
Outstanding Faculty Service Award: Dr. Jack Marchewka
Dr. Kathleen McFadden
Dr. Chuck Downing
Dr. Gerry Aase

OM&IS Scholarship and Award Winners Spring 2009

Allstate Scholarship: Travis Pierce
Jerome Tokars
Caterpillar Scholarship: Arvin Verma Kenil Thakkar
Roxanna Farias
Target Scholarship: Ryan Urbaniak
James Mays
Matthew L. Johnson Scholarship: Erik Harrelson
Yuliana Hermanto
Outstanding Operations Student Scholarship In Honor of Thomas Galvin: John Morse
Jeffrey Burton Lollar Memorial Scholarship: Justin Kuryliw
Pavlovic Scholarship: Seth Kussman
Seemin Jamal
APICS Scholarship: Ryan Youngberg
Marian Elizabeth Millington Scholarship for the Advancement of Women in Informational Technology: Korrey M. Stalka
William and Eileen Endowed Scholarship in OM&IS Award: Curtis Batterton
Barsema Future Leader Award: Harshal Patal
Jeffrey Johnson

OM&IS Scholarship and Award Winners Spring 2008

Allstate Scholarship Justin Kuryliw
Harshal Patel
Steven Pierce
APICS Scholarship Ekaterina Denissova
Eric Franckowiak
Steven Pierce
Barsema Future Leader Award Daryl Baker
Megan Butcher
Caterpillar Scholarships Eric Franckowiak
Mahipal Singh
Hula Family Scholarship Yubin Zhang
Kimball Hill Home Scholarship Matthew Kuba
Kumar Scholarship Award for Outstanding Achievement Shamik Siddiqui
Marian Elizabeth Millington Scholarship for the Advancement of Women in Information Technology Korrey M. Stralka
Matthew L. Johnson Scholarships Curtis Batterton
Afshan Qureshi
OM&IS Alumni Scholarship Paul Berkes
OM&IS Faculty Scholarship Luke Ponio
Outstanding Operations Student Scholarship in Honor of Thomas Galvin Aleda Aprahamian

OM&IS Scholarship and Award Winners Spring 2007

Allstate Scholarship Shiv Arora
Robert Kubovic
APICS Scholarship Shiv Arora
Barsema Future Leader Award Jason Wilbanks
Kevin Franckowiak
Caterpillar Scholarships Steven Graf
Sumera Singapuri
Hula Family Scholarship Amy Arcuri
Kimball Hill Home Scholarship Nicholas Antao
Kumar Scholarship Award for Outstanding Achievement Saleem Bahezaad
Matthew L. Johnson Scholarships Sharon Fitzgerald
Daniel Jaquez
OM&IS Alumni Scholarship Adam Holzer
OM&IS Executive Advisory Council Scholarship Aleda Aprahamian
OM&IS Faculty Scholarship Niranjan Bhandari
Outstanding Operations Student Scholarship in Honor of Thomas Galvin Jeffrey Brandal
Scholarship for the Advancement and Retention of Women in Technology Connie L. Wuerfl

OM&IS Scholarship and Award Winners Spring 2006

APICS Scholarship Mark Olson
Caterpillar Scholarships Philip F. Morris
Michael S. Sabonis
Fullco Scholarship David C. Nyquist
Matthew L. Johnson Scholarships Danielle S. Mallizzio
Aaron L. Voss
Kimball Hill Scholarship Ryan A. Jones
Kumar Scholarship Award for Outstanding Achievement Mathew E. Ritter
Office Max Scholarship Ron M. Becker
Outstanding Operations Student Scholarship in Honor of Thomas Galvin Kevin W. Franckowiak
Pella Scholarships Jeffrey D. Brandal

OM&IS Scholarship and Award Winners Spring 2005

Matthew L. Johnson Scholarships Wing Sum Cindy Lai
Mathew Ritter
Pella Scholarships Danielle Mallizzio
Kyle Glenn
Office Max Scholarship Mark Tarkowski
Caterpillar Scholarships Aaron Porter
Jeffrey Orth
Kimball Hill Scholarship Mike Pisciotto
OM&IS Alumni Scholarship Jennifer Neese
OM&IS Faculty Scholarships Ryan Jones
Mark Bonamer
OM&IS Executive Advisory Council Scholarship Mark Reyes
Scholarship for Outstanding Performance Aaron Voss
Transforming Solutions, Inc. Scholarship Daniela Ilieva

OM&IS Scholarship and Award Winners Spring 2004

Boise Office Solutions Scholarship Jason Salvatore
CON-WAY Logistics Scholarship John Jacobs
Michael Smith
Monique Swanson
Matthew L. Johnson Scholarship Oluwadunni Abiona
Ryan Dour
McGraw-Hill Irwin Scholarship Isaak Lerner
Parveen Usman
Pella Scholarship Brandon Dirksen
Kristy Kidd
OM&IS Alumni Scholarship Cheukling "Sandy" Chan
OM&IS Faculty Scholarship Olani Oshuntuyi
OM&IS Recognition Award Jeffery Ervin
Jason Fota


OM&IS Scholarship and Award Winners Spring 2003

Boise Office Solutions Scholarship Paul M. Mauro
Caterpillar Scholarship Mario Donini
Andrew Johnson
CON-WAY Logistics Scholarship Brian C. Gary
Matthew L. Johnson Scholarship Peter M. Ferreira
Nazia Shehzadi
Pella Scholarship Elektra B. Thompson
Peter J. Weigel
OM&IS Alumni Scholarship Ross B. Eberle
OM&IS Faculty Scholarship Michael V. Zitella
OM&IS Recognition Award Birva Shah
Dominick Vespo
Randall Beck Scholarship Andrew Johnson
Scot Schaumburg